欧洲杯正规下单平台

高速线缆

标准协议光 ?

兼容协议光 ?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

10G SFP+有源光缆

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

F- tone公司专业研发制造10G SFP+有源光缆、10G SFP+ AOC、10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable。遵 从的标准: SFF-8431 SFP+ Multi‐Source Agreement 10Gb/s SFP+ 有源光缆传输距离抵达300米(OM3万兆多模) 光口不过露 ,具有极高的可靠性 低本钱优势 低功耗小于0.9W(每端) F-tone公司提供300米以内的长度定制化的选择。100%完美兼容全系列品牌效劳器,交换机,路由器,PDH/SDH传输设备,EPON,GPON,10G EPON,10G GPON,WDM PON基站等等全系列设备

10G SFP+有源光缆


Features

¨         Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

¨         Hot Pluggable

¨         850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

¨         Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

¨         Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

¨         All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

¨         RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

¨         10 Gigabit Ethernet

¨         4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

¨         1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

¨         High-performance computing clusters

¨         Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Description

F-tone SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. F-tone SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

SFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter

Description

Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols Supported

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Channel Data Rate

Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps

BER

<10-12

Operating Case Temperature

0 to + 70?C

Storage Temperature

-20 to + 85?C

Supply Voltage

3.3V

Supply current

230mA per end typical

Management Interface Serial

I2C (Supports SFF8472)

Optical characteristics

The following optical characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified.

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Center Wavelength

λt

840

850

860

nm

 

RMS spectral width

Pm

-

-

Note 1

nm

 

Average Optical Power

Pavg

-6.5

-

-1

dBm

2

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

-

-

dB

3

Transmitter Dispersion Penalty

TDP

-

-

3.9

dB

 

Relative Intensity Noise

Rin

-

-

-128

dB/Hz

12dB reflection

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

 

-

-

12

dB

 

Receiver

Center Wavelength

λr

840

850

860

nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity

Psens

-

-

-11.1

dBm

4

Stressed Sensitivity in OMA

 

-

-

-7.5

dBm

4

Los function

Los

-30

-

-12

dBm

 

Overload

Pin

-

-

-1.0

dBm

4

Receiver Reflectance

 

-

-

-12

dB

 

Note:

1. Trade-offs are available between spectral width, center wavelength and minimum OMA, as shown in table 6.

2. The optical power is launched into MMF

3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps

4.Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps,BER≤10-12.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SFP-10GAOC-1

1 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

SFP-10GAOC-2

2 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

SFP-10GAOC-3

3 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

SFP-10GAOC-5

5 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

SFP-10GAOC-7

7 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

SFP-10GAOC-10

10 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

SFP-10GAOC-XX

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable up to 300m on OM3 MMF

xxx :001~100,1~300 Length in meters(OM3 fiber is available)

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪  欧洲杯竞猜软件  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯下注平台  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯竞猜软件  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯竞猜手机app  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯竞猜手机app  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯可以买球的  欧洲杯买足球软件