欧洲杯正规下单平台

标准光 ?

标准协议光 ?

兼容协议光 ?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

Single-Mode, 800G, 8×100G QSFP-DD With MPO-16 interface, 500m

Single-Mode, 800G, 8×100G QSFP-DD With MPO-16 interface, 500m

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

Single-Mode, 800G, 8×100G QSFP-DD With MPO-16 interface, 500m

Product Description
F-tone Networks's QSFP-DD 8x100Gbps transceiver module can be used for 800 Gigabit Ethernet connections over 500m of single-mode fiber. The module includes eight parallel channels with a central wavelength of 1310nm, and the operating rate of each channel is 106.25Gbps. These 8-channel PAM4 parallel optical signals can be converted into 8-channel PAM4 electrical output signals; and there are 8 independent electrical input/output channels, which can convert PAM4 electrical input data into 8-channel PAM4 parallel optical signal. The transmitter of the module includes a bi-directional PAM4 re-timer ASIC, and integrates two Silicon Photonics pics and two 4-channel modulator drivers. The receiver uses 8 photodiodes and two 4-channel TIA arrays, as well as the PAM4 re-timer.

Features
● Supports 850Gbps
● Single 3.3V Power Supply
● Up to 500m over SMF with KP4 FEC supported at the Host side
● MPO-16 connector
● 8x106.25Gbps (PAM4) electrical interface
● PIN and TIA array on the receiver side
● Power dissipation < 18W
● Case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C(commercial)
● Safety Certification: TUV/UL/FDA*1
● RoHS Compliant

Applications
● 8x100G Ethernet
● 2x400G Ethernet
● 1x800G Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 

本产品为FT-AM系列 ,仅展示部分参数 ,如有需要 ,请联系欧洲杯正规下单平台。
注:本产品有全国产化型号可选

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯可以买球的  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯竞猜软件  尊龙凯时人生就是搏  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯买足球软件  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪  欧洲杯押注入口  欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯下注平台  欧洲杯竞猜软件