欧洲杯正规下单平台

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

QSFP光?

QSFP光?

产品特点

四通道双向有源光缆
3.3V供电
传输速率:1Mbps~11.5Gbps
切合QSFP MSA标准
接纳高可靠度的激光器
传输距离有20 ,30 ,50 ,100 ,300米或更长到80KM可定制
可热插拔
内置数字诊断功效
低功耗:每端功耗小于0.9瓦
仅有电学接口 ,维护使用便当


产品应用

1-10Gbps InfiniBand DDR 4 通道互联
高性能盘算机
高端路由器及交换机
数据存储中心

Product DescriptionData Rate (Gbit/s)ReachTXRXPower ConsumptionTemperature (deg C)兼容品牌
QSFP-40G-SR4 40G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-eSR4 40G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-IR4 40G 2km DFB CWDM PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-LR4 40G 10km DFB CWDM PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-ER4 40G 30km DFB CWDM APD <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40GPSM-IR4 40G 1.4km 1310nm FP PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40GPSM-LR4 40G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40GAOC-X 40G 0~300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-LX4 40G 150m/2km DFB CWDM PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
               

 56G系列:

QSFP-56G-SR4 56G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-56G-eSR4 56G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-56GAOC-X 56G 0~300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列

QSFP ,全称Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ,四通道小型可插拔光? ,具有四个独立的全双工收发通道。它的设计初志是用高密度的光?樘婊坏ネǖ赖腟FP ,QSFP只比标准的SFP?榇30%。这种器件支持100Mbps到10Gbps的速率 ,和SFP一样 ,它也具有数字诊断能力 ,可以监控链路的性能。QSFP是为高密度应用开发的。原来的系统设计由于设备机框面板的面积有限 ,光纤数量受到限制 ,使用标准的SFP或者10Gbps XFP接头 ,可以容纳的通道数主要受到物理空间的限制。QSFP就是在这样的配景下开发的 ,可以把更多的转发器和接收器集中在更小的空间中去。起初是思科率先开发QSFP ,准备用于SONET/SDH。因为典范的SONET系统是首先凭据带宽来设计背板 ,然后再配置相应的板卡。例如:一个10Gbps背板的SONET系统可以设计为4个OC-48端口 ,或者支持16个OC-12端口的板卡。理论上 ,这个系统可以支持64端口OC-3的板卡。可是这时候问题就来了 ,系统设计者无法做64端口的线卡 ,因为前面板上基础装不下那么多转发器。所以就萌生了开发这种QSFP高密度小型接口用于OC-3端口的想法。 今后 ,几家公司就QSFP的制造告竣了多源协议(MSA) ,器件逐渐升级。QSFP也从纯粹的单模光纤SONET应用领域走出来 ,进入其它多模光纤应用 ,如千兆以太网、光纤通道、InfiniBand等。许多MSA成员供应VCSEL芯片或者平行VCSEL芯片 ,推动了QSFP技术在多模领域的应用。

    QSFP的4个通道的可插拔接口传输速率抵达了40Gbps。许多XFP中成熟的要害技术都应用到了该设计中。它作为一种光纤解决计划 ,并且速度和密度均优于4通道CX4接口。由于可在XFP相同的端口体积下以每通道10Gbps的速度支持四个通道的数据传输 ,所以QSFP的密度可以抵达XFP产品的4倍 ,SFP+产品的3倍。具有4通道且密度比CX4高的QSFP接口已经被InfiniBand标准所接纳。

在QSFP基础上生长而来的QSFP+ ,全称Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus。其解决计划是专为高密度的应用程序。整个系统包括38PIN的连接器 ,电磁滋扰(EMI)屏蔽组件,光学收发器 ,散热组件 ,铜缆组件,MTP光缆组件,光学回环等。

原理框图如下:

20120803001    该产品系列的设计能满足IEEE 802.3ba规范、Infiniband QDR和光纤通道要求的每个端口40 Gb/s的带宽需求。系统功效由SFF-8436规范确定 ,SFF–8436协议界说了QSFP+的电气、光学、机械特性 ,以及I2C总线治理界面。热插拔的收发器集成了4个传送通道和4个接收通道。QSFP+收发器可以取代4个标准SFP+收发器。更大的端口密度和整个系统的本钱节约凌驾古板SFP+产品。QSFP+线缆组件被设计应用于配置在极高密度的需求。这个系统将支持10G以太网,光纤通道,InfiniBand,SAS和SONET/SDH标准使用差别的数据率选项。包括InfiniBand单数据率(SDR),双数据率(DDR)和四数据率(QDR),以太网系统(10~40 gbps),光纤通道(8、10gbps),SAS(12 gbps)。

主要用途有:交换机 ,路由器 ,主机适配器总线;企业存储;高密度、高速的I/O;多通道互连。该计划尤其适用于高流量处理系统 ,这些系统最典范的应用领域包括数据中心、网络连接、以及高性能盘算。

由欧洲杯正规下单平台独立研发的具有高带宽 ,高速率 ,小尺寸 ,低功耗等功效的光纤插拔式QSFP+光? ,集成了 4 个收发通道 ,可替代最多 4 个标准 SFP+ 收发器。比古板的 SFP+ 产品具有更高的端口密度 ,并节约系统总体本钱 ,并且相比较古板AOC而言 ,应用更灵活、更易于治理和维护。尤其重要的是该产品内部接纳奇特的COB(Chip-On-Board)设计 ,具有结构简洁、本钱低的优点 ,在相关产品领域将会体现出强大的竞争力。

QSFP光?

QSFP-40G-IR4

QSFP-40G-IR4

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and
  • 40GBASE-IR4 Standard
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 2km transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS compliant

QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-LR4

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 10km transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS compliant

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  • XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
  • RoHS-6 compliant

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-56G-SR4

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules            
  • Transmission data rate up to 14.025Gbit/s per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  •  Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  •  Built-in digital diagnostic function

QSFP112 50G GPON OLT Transceiver

QSFP112 50G GPON OLT Transceiver

QSFP112 50G GPON OLT Transceiver

The FT-BE-Q4301-PC+ is intended for 50G GPON OLT DEMO in a QSFP112 housing. It is using a 1342nm 49.7664Gbps downstream transmitter and a 24.8832Gbps/12.5Gbps upstream receiver which work in TDM configuration.

QSFP112 50G GPON ONU Transceiver

QSFP112 50G GPON ONU Transceiver

QSFP112 50G GPON ONU Transceiver

The FT-BE-Q3401-PC+ is intended for 50G GPON ONU DEMO in a QSFP112 housing. It is using a 1300nm 24.8832Gbps(can support 12.5Gbps) upstream burst transmitter which work in TDM configuration ,and a 49.7664Gbps downstream continuous receiver.

QSFP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28-100G-SR4

F-tone’s QSFP28-100G-SR4 module is a 4-channel transceiver capable of transmitting and receiving 100 Gbps simultaneously. F-tone’s QSFP28-100G-SR4 transceiver performs at high speeds while consuming extremely low power—allowing for > 50% reduction in power consumption compared to 4 SFP+ inF-tonerconnects.

QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4光?

QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4

基于IEEE-100GBASE-LR4规范 ,此产品典范功耗只有3.5W ,比目今业界最好的100G CFP4?楣牡40%。它接纳最先进的100G传输技术为数据中心提供机架交换机和焦点网之间的连接 ,比40G QSFP计划提高了150%的面板带宽密度。相比于目今只支持12个?/单板的100G CFP2 ,QSFP28可以支持多达48个?/单板。100G LR4 QSFP28为目前超大型数据中心不绝增加传输距离的需求提供了理想解决计划 ,并将引领单模光纤在数据中心的使用。

QSFP28-SR4光?

QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4

F-tone QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4是一个 4 通道可插拔光纤QSFP28收发器?樽爸,设计用于100GbE短程数据中心互连,切合IEEE802.3 100GBASE-SR4划定和 100 米多模光纤介质的标准。本装置每个偏向集成 4 个 25.78125 Gbps 的数据通道 ,抵达 103.125 Gbps 的聚合带宽。通过接纳一个 8 芯光纤(或者 12 芯光纤)的 MPO 光学多模 OM4 线缆 ,使得光学互操作性长达 100 米。推拉式拉环有助于该装置在高密度连接应用中插入和拉出。每个电气通道在 25.78125 Gbps 的速率下操作并且切合 802.3 条款 91 RS-FEC 中 100GE CAUI4 接口的划定。QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 在设计上使用 850nm 标称波长于多模光纤系统上运作。电气接口接纳 38 接点的 QSFP28 边沿型连接器。光接口接纳古板的 8 芯光纤(或者 12 芯光纤)MPO 连接器。本装置接纳 F-tone 的优质集成电路和 VCSEL 技术 ,以便为用户提供恒久可靠的高性能和始终如一的效劳。

100GE CWDM4 2 km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

QSFP28-100GE-2km光?

100GE CWDM4 2 km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

F-tone Networks’s QSFP28-100GE-2km QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2 km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2010. See F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html" for more details.

QSFP28-100GE-LR4光?

QSFP28-100GE-LR4光?

100GBASE-LR4 10 km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

F-tone Networks’s QSFP28-100GE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html". The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2010. See F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html" for more details.

QSFP28-128GFC-SR4光?

QSFP28-128GFC-SR4

100GBASE-SR4, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 

F-tone Networks’s QSFP28-128GFC-SR4 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 128GFC, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2010. See F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html" for more details.

QSFP28-OTU4-2KM光?

QSFP28-OTU4-2KM光?

100GE CWDM4 & OTU4 Dual Rate 2 km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

F-tone Networks’s QSFP28-OTU4-2KM QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces on up to 2 km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html". The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2010. See F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html" for more details.

QSFP28-OTU4-LR4光?

QSFP28-OTU4-LR4光?

100GBASE-LR4 10 km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

F-tone Networks’s QSFP28-100GE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html". The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2010. See F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html" for more details.

QSFP28-SR4-Limited光?

QSFP28-SR4-Limited光?

100GBASE-SR4 with Limited or No FEC QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

F-tone Networks’s QSFP-SR4-Limited 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. They are capable of operating (a) without forward error correction (FEC) provided by the host, (b) with reduced Firecode 74 FEC present per IEEE 802.3by2 25GBASE-SR and Clause 74, or (c) with full RS FEC present per IEEE 802.3bm3 100GBASE-SR4, Clause 91, and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html". The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2010. See F-tone Networks Application Note "http://www.f-tone.com/qsfp28-reference.html" for more details.

<<  2 3 4 5 6 [78  >>  

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯app排行榜前十名  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯下注平台  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯投注网  腾博会官网  欧洲杯竞猜手机app  欧洲杯买足球软件  腾博汇游戏官网  欧洲杯竞猜网站  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯app排行榜前十名  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯竞猜手机app  欧洲杯app排行榜前十名  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯押注入口